• Quick application processing
The loan is provided for the purchase of any models of passenger vehicles produced in the Republic of Uzbekistan.
• Loan period – 60 months;
Interest rate with down payment of:
25% – 24% per annum;
35% – 23% per annum;
40% – 22% per annum.
Period of grace – 3 months;
• Loan amount – the amount specified in the agreement with the car dealership;
• At the request of the client, 85% of the loan amount can be provided in advance, and the remaining 15% during the delivery of the vehicle;
• Additional conditions: the loan is provided to citizens of the Republic of Uzbekistan aged 18 to 60 years old who have the income;
• Until the vehicle bought using the loan is accepted as a pledge, the advance payment will be kept in a savings account opened at the branch of AVTO Bank. Funds held in a savings account carry an interest rate of 18% per annum, and interest is paid monthly.
• The bank branch may permit to transfer the right to drive, use a vehicle purchased on credit to other persons. This requirement is not related to close relatives of the owner of the vehicle.
• A vehicle purchased with the loan;
• Until the vehicle purchased with the loan is accepted as a pledge, the financially stable legal entity or an insurance policy for the loan default risk shall represent the guarantee.
• Passport or other identity document of the borrower;
• Income Certificate from the place of work drawn up in accordance with the established procedure;
• Agreement for the purchase of a vehicle with an official dealer of the manufacturer;
• Documents related to securing loan repayment.